KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

wagga-wagga-wagga

French translation: ne pas traduire


16:30 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: wagga-wagga-wagga
Consider Pac-Man's tireless wagga-wagga-wagga
Nathalie Reis
French translation:ne pas traduire
Explanation:
cela pourrait être l'onomatopée correspondant au bruit que le pacman fait en avançant (peut-être couac-couac-couac)!!!
Selected response from:

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Grading comment
Merci Estelle et merci à Michel qui suggère la même chose.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6ne pas traduire
Estelle Demontrond-Box
2wagga-wagga est le nom d'un bled australien
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wagga-wagga est le nom d'un bled australien


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ne pas traduire


Explanation:
cela pourrait être l'onomatopée correspondant au bruit que le pacman fait en avançant (peut-être couac-couac-couac)!!!

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci Estelle et merci à Michel qui suggère la même chose.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
1 min
  -> merci!

agree  GILOU
11 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Calou: C'est ce que j'allais dire ! Leave as is ! Crouic crouic ;o))
12 mins
  -> merci calou!

agree  jacrav
20 mins
  -> merci jacrav!

agree  Nina Khmielnitzky
1 hr
  -> merci nina!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> merci geneviève!