KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

as a matter of quality

French translation: en raison de / pour son niveau de qualité/ pour sa qualité


11:23 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: as a matter of quality
Schulte chose the Belgian-made Minerva engine simply as a matter of quality
legiscriba
French translation:en raison de / pour son niveau de qualité/ pour sa qualité
Explanation:
en raison de / pour son niveau de qualité/ pour sa qualité
Selected response from:

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10en raison de / pour son niveau de qualité/ pour sa qualité
Estelle Demontrond-Box
4 +6pour des raisons de qualitéxxxCMJ_Trans
4sur un simple facteur de qualité
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pour des raisons de qualité


Explanation:
sic

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
1 min

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min

agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI: tout simplement en raison de sa qualité, pour des raisons évidentes de qualité.
3 mins

agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  ginefour
1 hr

agree  jacrav
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur un simple facteur de qualité


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
en raison de / pour son niveau de qualité/ pour sa qualité


Explanation:
en raison de / pour son niveau de qualité/ pour sa qualité

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
0 min
  -> Merci Agnès!

agree  GILOU: pour sa qualité
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles ;o))

agree  Christelle OLIVIER
9 mins
  -> Merci Colivier!

agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza
15 mins
  -> Merci Audrey!

agree  caramel: pour sa qualité
24 mins
  -> Merci Caramel!

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
31 mins
  -> Merci Alice!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
46 mins
  -> Thanks Npapa!

agree  Christine C.
1 hr
  -> Merci Christine!

agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> Merci Jacrav!

agree  RHELLER
6 hrs
  -> Merci Rita!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): xxxdf49f, ginefour