KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

market-oriented reforms

French translation: réformes visant à développer l'économie de marché


22:11 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: market-oriented reforms
newspaper article

After 1978, his successor Deng Xiaoping introduced market-oriented reforms......
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
French translation:réformes visant à développer l'économie de marché
Explanation:
et pas mal d'autres formules du même genre
Selected response from:

David Sirett
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1réformes favorisant l'economie de marchéxxxCMJ_Trans
4réformes axées sur les marchés
abiggers
4reformes economiquesemiledgar
3réformes visant à développer l'économie de marchéDavid Sirett


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reformes economiques


Explanation:
Je crois bien que c'est ca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 22:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou reformes economiques commerciales

emiledgar
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 227

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réformes axées sur les marchés


Explanation:
Probablement

abiggers
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réformes visant à développer l'économie de marché


Explanation:
et pas mal d'autres formules du même genre

David Sirett
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réformes favorisant l'economie de marché


Explanation:
par exemple

ou ouvrant le pays à l'économie de marché

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley
48 mins