KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

..decentralised economic decision making-output quadrupled by 2000

French translation: La quantite de decisions economiques prises au niveau local a quadruplé en 2000.


22:18 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: ..decentralised economic decision making-output quadrupled by 2000
newspaper article

After 1978 Deng Xiaoping introduced market-oriented reforms and decentralised economic decision making-outp quadrupled by 2000
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
French translation:La quantite de decisions economiques prises au niveau local a quadruplé en 2000.
Explanation:
C'est aisi que je traduirais
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
Merci à tous
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La quantite de decisions economiques prises au niveau local a quadruplé en 2000.
abiggers
3a pris des décisions économiques de décentralisation, ce qui
chaplin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La quantite de decisions economiques prises au niveau local a quadruplé en 2000.


Explanation:
C'est aisi que je traduirais

abiggers
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci à tous

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pris des décisions économiques de décentralisation, ce qui


Explanation:
a fait quadruplé la production en 2000

Je me plante peut-être complètement j'ai pris centralised comme adjectif allant avec market oriented...

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60