KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

say salvation back

French translation: nous devons ramener le salut


12:54 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: say salvation back
You and I must make a path
You will say salvation back
Where there is love
I'll be there
kerbager
Canada
French translation:nous devons ramener le salut
Explanation:
ou "nous devons apporter le salut à nouveau".

En effet, les paroles de la questions :
"We must bring salvation back" et non "We must say salvation back"
Selected response from:

Boba
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nous devons ramener le salutBoba
1dire son salut?
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dire son salut?


Explanation:
est-ce un contexte amoureux ou religieux. dans ce cas on pourrait dire faire revenir notre salut??? Non là je nage..; Quel sera mon salut?!!!

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nous devons ramener le salut


Explanation:
ou "nous devons apporter le salut à nouveau".

En effet, les paroles de la questions :
"We must bring salvation back" et non "We must say salvation back"


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22we+must+bring+salvati...
Boba
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: à nouveau :-)
1 hr