KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Contents

French translation: contenu (texte, images....)


13:36 Jun 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Contents
Que pensez-vous que "Contents" signifie ici ?
merci !

Contents © 2002-2005, All Rights Reserved
EliseG
France
French translation:contenu (texte, images....)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contenu (texte, images....)
Michel A.
4 +2voir ci-dessous
Anne JOST
3contenusAlbert Golub


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contents
contenu (texte, images....)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Fermon-Terraza
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  DocteurPC: oui, je pense que c'est (tout) le contenu qui est 'copyright', sans spécifications précises
11 mins
  -> oui, bonjour ;-)

agree  Francine Alloncle
29 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs
  -> Merci

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contents
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
d'après le sigle à sa droite, il s'agirait d'une marque

Anne JOST
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: possible marque
31 mins
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Alexandra Breidenbach
56 mins
  -> merci Alexandra

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contents
contenus


Explanation:
tous les droits associés aux divers matériels, documents graphiques, textes contenus dans ce document, site etc sont réservés et protégés

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44