KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

We look forward to further discussions

French translation: dans l'attente d'entretiens/de discussions ultérieur(e)s/complémentaires


18:08 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: We look forward to further discussions
Y a-t-il une formule consacrée en français?
Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
French translation:dans l'attente d'entretiens/de discussions ultérieur(e)s/complémentaires
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
J'aime bien la formule! Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dans l'attente d'entretiens/de discussions ultérieur(e)s/complémentaires
Francis MARC
4Nous attendons impatiemment une suite à ces discussions
kerbager
4Dans l'attente d'autres discussions
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we look forward to further discussions
dans l'attente d'entretiens/de discussions ultérieur(e)s/complémentaires


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
J'aime bien la formule! Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPFB
30 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dans l'attente d'autres discussions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-19 18:30:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tt dépend du contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 954

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we look forward to further discussions
Nous attendons impatiemment une suite à ces discussions


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8