KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

from as much variety of viewpoints as possible

French translation: de points de vue aussi varies que possible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from as much variety of viewpoints as possible
French translation:de points de vue aussi varies que possible
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:11 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: from as much variety of viewpoints as possible
... assessing the value of things from as much variety of viewpoints as possible
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
de points de vue aussi varies que possible
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

laurem
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de points de vue aussi varies que possiblelaurem
4selon des points de vue aussi variés que possible
Olivia MAHÉ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de points de vue aussi varies que possible


Explanation:
=

laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
6 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selon des points de vue aussi variés que possible


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-07-22 12:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"selon une variété de points de vue aussi grande que possible\", mais c\'est un peu lourd

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  laurem: quelle est la difference avec la proposition precedente??
27 mins
  -> "selon" + l'accent sur "variés", mais je t'accorde que j'aurais pu simplement commenter ta réponse,,,