KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

compliance programs

French translation: programmes de mise en conformité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance programs
French translation:programmes de mise en conformité
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:50 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: compliance programs
You shall engage in specific conduct that accords with the pertinent rules and regulations, operational manuals, and other **compliance programs** as whatever case at hand dictates.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
programmes de conformité
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6programmes de conformitéAgnesf
4 +1normes en vigueur
Olivia MAHÉ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normes en vigueur


Explanation:
-

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI: also
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
programmes de conformité


Explanation:
*

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
4 mins
  -> Merci Christine !

agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI: de mise en conformité (avec)
42 mins
  -> Merci Caroline-Alexandra !

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
1 hr
  -> Merci Estelle !

agree  moya
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Philippe Maillard
4 hrs
  -> Merci Philippe !

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
8 hrs
  -> Merci Gabrielle !