KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

measure & weight

French translation: il mesure 1,70 mètre et pèse 64 kilos


08:19 Jul 25, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: measure & weight
he is 5'7'' and weighs 14st2lbs
Natacha DUPORT
France
French translation:il mesure 1,70 mètre et pèse 64 kilos
Explanation:
si c'est la phrase et pas le titre qui est à trduire
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1il mesure 1,70 mètre et pèse 64 kilos
Francis MARC
4Dimensions et poids
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
4Taille et poids
irat56


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taille et poids


Explanation:
N.A.

irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 156

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dimensions et poids


Explanation:
.

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il mesure 1,70 mètre et pèse 64 kilos


Explanation:
si c'est la phrase et pas le titre qui est à trduire

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day1 hr