KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

the call will be made that easy

French translation: téléphoner sera un jeu d'enfant


08:39 Aug 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / téléphonie sur Internet
English term or phrase: the call will be made that easy
"Remember this code; when calling this contact in the future, just dial this 1- or 2-digit code on the VoIP Web Phone and press “Call” the call will be made that easy."

J'ai pensé à "téléphoner ne sera pas plus difficile que cela ". Qu'en pensez-vous ?
nadmace
France
French translation:téléphoner sera un jeu d'enfant
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3téléphoner sera un jeu d'enfant
GILOU
4 +2(ou) telephoner sera aussi facile que ca/celaAnne J
5l'appel sera d'autant plus aisé (ou facile ou rapide)
gabuss
3 +2Rien de plus facile pour passer un coup de filcelinemollet
3 +1la numérotation se fera automatiquement
Manel Tamine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ou) telephoner sera aussi facile que ca/cela


Explanation:
une alternative a votre suggestion qui est tout aussi valable

Anne J
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LydieC
11 mins

agree  Mathieu Masselot
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
téléphoner sera un jeu d'enfant


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 954
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cooreman
5 mins

agree  Christiane Lalonde
19 mins

agree  Mathieu Masselot
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rien de plus facile pour passer un coup de fil


Explanation:
et en plus, ça rime!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-02 08:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou : simple comme un coup de fil!

celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LydieC
5 mins
  -> merc Lydie!

agree  Jeffrey Lewis: C'est mieux de mettre 'coup de fil' car pas tous les appels se feront comme ça, c'est le "speed dial"
7 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la numérotation se fera automatiquement


Explanation:
proposition

Manel Tamine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nicole gelister: sounds good.. et concis.. n.
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'appel sera d'autant plus aisé (ou facile ou rapide)


Explanation:
en fait, on veut dire "qu'il sera plus rapide de passer un appel ainsi"

gabuss
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3