KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

the changing face of HR

French translation: Les ressources humaines : un secteur en mutation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the changing face of HR
French translation:Les ressources humaines : un secteur en mutation
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

11:28 Aug 13, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: the changing face of HR
Title of a paragraph

I'm struggling to find the best way to translate this.
Nathalie Reis
Les ressources humaines : un secteur en mutation
Explanation:
Il s'agit des ressources humaines?
Selected response from:

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Grading comment
Très bien dit Christiane! Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10Les ressources humaines : un secteur en mutation
Christiane Lalonde
3 +1évolution du paysage RHxxxdf49f


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the changing face of hr
évolution du paysage RH


Explanation:
juste une façon de dire parmi bien d'autres

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: très bien - ce que j'aurais proposé si j'avais été plus rapide
28 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
the changing face of hr
Les ressources humaines : un secteur en mutation


Explanation:
Il s'agit des ressources humaines?

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Très bien dit Christiane! Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valérie Lapotre: Très belle proposition!
1 min

agree  celinemollet
9 mins

agree  Merline: oui c'est vrai, c'est une très belle proposition!
28 mins

agree  Rehab Mohamed
47 mins

agree  Paul Hirsh
1 hr

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  sporran
2 hrs

agree  Sandra C.: bien pensé! :-)
2 hrs

agree  Virginie Langlois
1 day2 hrs

agree  Frederic Rosard
1 day3 hrs