KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

as stated

French translation: comme indiqué


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as stated
French translation:comme indiqué
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

19:08 Sep 7, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: as stated
bonjour,
j'ai un trou pour cette expression, dans une lettre:

pièces jointes : as stated
Stéphanie Soudais
France
comme indiqué
Explanation:
juste une suggestion. Ou "voir ci-dessus", si le style le permet.

Bon courage,
Virginie
Selected response from:

Virginie Lochou
France


Summary of answers provided
3 +1comme indiqué
Virginie Lochou
2Comme mentionné (au prealable/ ci dessus)
socratisv


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comme indiqué


Explanation:
juste une suggestion. Ou "voir ci-dessus", si le style le permet.

Bon courage,
Virginie

Virginie Lochou
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain BERTRAND
6 mins
  -> Merci Koolmau !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Comme mentionné (au prealable/ ci dessus)


Explanation:
ca depend de la phrase. je croix que c est "comeme mentionné"

socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20