KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

CN

French translation: certified nutritionist


11:09 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: CN
In The ADD Nutrition Solution: A Drug-Free 30-Day
Plan, Marcia Zimmerman, CN, points out that sodium benzoate, used as a preservative (for microbial control) in foods such as soft drinks, fruit juices, margarines, confections, pickles and jams, results in adding sodium to the diet, thus reducing the availability of potassium. Some reported reactions to sodium benzoate include recurring urticaria (rash), asthma and eczema.
Krystrad
French translation:certified nutritionist
Explanation:
http://www.thenutritionsolution.com/marcia.htm

Drawing from her 10 years of research, counseling, and lecturing on nutrition and AD/HD, certified nutritionist Marcia Zimmerman clearly explains why what ...

www.childfun.com/modules.php?name=Reviews&rop=showcontent&i... - 55k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-17 12:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marcia Zimmerman, Certified Nutritionist and author of "The ADD Nutrition Solution". "When your doctor says, 'Diet does not affect attention deficit ...

borntoexplore.org/professionals.htm - 23k -
Selected response from:

Shooting
Mauritius
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certified nutritionistShooting
3Chief nutritionist
Nathalie Reis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cn
Chief nutritionist


Explanation:
Une idée



Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cn
certified nutritionist


Explanation:
http://www.thenutritionsolution.com/marcia.htm

Drawing from her 10 years of research, counseling, and lecturing on nutrition and AD/HD, certified nutritionist Marcia Zimmerman clearly explains why what ...

www.childfun.com/modules.php?name=Reviews&rop=showcontent&i... - 55k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-17 12:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marcia Zimmerman, Certified Nutritionist and author of "The ADD Nutrition Solution". "When your doctor says, 'Diet does not affect attention deficit ...

borntoexplore.org/professionals.htm - 23k -

Shooting
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McClure-Zerbe
2 hrs
  -> merci Jacqueline