KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

acknowledgement dans ce contexte

French translation: accusé de réception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgement dans ce contexte
French translation: accusé de réception
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:58 Mar 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: acknowledgement dans ce contexte
- X issued an acknowledgement on 13 June 2006 under LC22(1), of PMP plan
- Y applied for an acknowledgement under LC22(1) on 25 May 2006, of PMP plan
Natacha DUPORT
France
accusé de réception
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reconnaissance/accusé de réception
gabuss
3accréditation
C. Mouton
2accusé de réceptionAssimina Vavoula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
accusé de réception


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accréditation


Explanation:
it can be requesting "official acknowledgement" to be allowed to perform operations "under LC22(1)", then applying this acknowledgement on the processes when the person got it

.....not sure at all! check context

C. Mouton
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconnaissance/accusé de réception


Explanation:
Deux propositions selon les contextes:

"X a accusé réception......."

"Y a fait une demande de reconnaissance..."

gabuss
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3