KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

in schools, students must be even more educated about the harms of alcohol

French translation: voir ci-dessous


09:43 Apr 6, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / essay
English term or phrase: in schools, students must be even more educated about the harms of alcohol
type of document: essay
gilda
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Les écoles doivent faire davantage de prévention en matière d'alcool.

Variante: dans les écoles, les élvèes doivent être davantage informés des dommages causés par la consommation d'alcool.
Selected response from:

Eloïse Notet
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4voir ci-dessous
Eloïse Notet
3voir ci-dessous.Lidija Lazic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Les écoles doivent faire davantage de prévention en matière d'alcool.

Variante: dans les écoles, les élvèes doivent être davantage informés des dommages causés par la consommation d'alcool.

Eloïse Notet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
53 mins

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
7 hrs

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
12 hrs

agree  Felicia Mitrasca
5 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-dessous.


Explanation:
les établissements scolaires doivent augmenter leurs efforts pour informer les élèves sur les effets néfastes liés à la consommation d'alcool.

Lidija Lazic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8