KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

View past exam attempts and scores.

French translation: voir les copies d\'examens précédents ainsi que les notes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:View past exam attempts and scores.
French translation:voir les copies d\'examens précédents ainsi que les notes
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

23:24 Sep 22, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Testing
English term or phrase: View past exam attempts and scores.
View past exam attempts and scores.

This is the title of a document.
FIROOZEH FARHANG
voir les copies d'examens précédents ainsi que les notes
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-09-23 00:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Copies" as in what the candidate writes, not just a copy of the exam questions
Selected response from:

Ian Davies
Australia
Grading comment
Mieux vaut tard que jamais :)

Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir les tentatives et les résultats des examens précédents
Paola Caretta
4voir les copies d'examens précédents ainsi que les notes
Ian Davies


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
view past exam attempts and scores.
voir les copies d'examens précédents ainsi que les notes


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-09-23 00:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Copies" as in what the candidate writes, not just a copy of the exam questions

Ian Davies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mieux vaut tard que jamais :)

Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Exam attempt serait alors juste: examens??


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
view past exam attempts and scores.
voir les tentatives et les résultats des examens précédents


Explanation:
une autre possibilité... "tentatives" s'il s'agit d'examens antérieurs qui ont échoué, sinon "copies" va très bien.

Paola Caretta
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish