KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Take an assessment / certification exam

French translation: passer une evaluation/examen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Take an assessment / certification exam
French translation:passer une evaluation/examen
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

23:25 Sep 22, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Testing
English term or phrase: Take an assessment / certification exam
Take an assessment.
FIROOZEH FARHANG
passer une evaluation/examen
Explanation:
suggestion.pas plus de contexte?
Selected response from:

JULIEN POULIZAC
France
Grading comment
Mieux vaut tard que jamais :)

Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4examen de contrôle de connaissancesClaudette Valois
3passer une evaluation/examenJULIEN POULIZAC


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
take an assessment / certification exam
passer une evaluation/examen


Explanation:
suggestion.pas plus de contexte?

JULIEN POULIZAC
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Mieux vaut tard que jamais :)

Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Malheureusement pas plus de contexte.


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take an assessment / certification exam
examen de contrôle de connaissances


Explanation:
source: Robert Collins

Claudette Valois
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8