KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

attached enclosure

French translation: se trouvent dans l'annexe E


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attached enclosure E
French translation:se trouvent dans l'annexe E
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:20 Oct 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: attached enclosure
All the information necessary for the maintenance to the various components provided in the hydraulic starting skids, the sectional drawings and part list of the same components are included in the attached enclosure E.
merci
JPaul ROSETO
se trouvent dans l'annexe E
Explanation:
Ou autre formule de ce genre
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9se trouvent dans l'annexe Ehirselina
4 +1figurent dans les pièces jointes
sylviab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
are included in the attached enclosure E.
se trouvent dans l'annexe E


Explanation:
Ou autre formule de ce genre

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Ben oui ???
1 min
  -> Merci Olivier!

agree  IsaPro: sont jointes en annexe E
1 min
  -> Autre formule courante!

agree  BusterK
21 mins

agree  Proelec: "Figurent en annexe E" est plus courant.
31 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs

agree  Kévin Bacquet: "figurent en annexe E"
4 hrs

agree  Emanns Words: "figurent en annexe E, ci-jointe"
13 hrs

agree  jean-jacques alexandre
1 day16 hrs

agree  CLAIRE MENOUNA EKANI: oui pour "figurent en annexe E"
2 days19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
figurent dans les pièces jointes


Explanation:
ou dans le dossier joint / ou annexé

sylviab
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Ici "figurent en annexe E"
35 mins
  -> E comme Exactement tu as raison!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Stéphanie Soudais