KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

revision highlights

French translation: résumé des modifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revision highlights
French translation:résumé des modifications
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

12:33 Nov 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: revision highlights
Revision Highlights
Highlights

Pages which have been revised, together with the highlights of the revision, are outlined below.
Natacha DUPORT
France
résumé des modifications
Explanation:
ou aperçu des modifications
Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
super, c'est tout à fait ce qu'il me fallait !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3résumé des modifications
sophieb
3point forts mais....xxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point forts mais....


Explanation:
highlights peuvent = surlignage

La suite vous permet de savoir laquelle de ces 2 hypothèses pourrait coller ?

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 383

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
résumé des modifications


Explanation:
ou aperçu des modifications

sophieb
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
super, c'est tout à fait ce qu'il me fallait !