KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Food-for-thought paper

French translation: Quelques éléments de réflexion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Food-for-thought paper
French translation:Quelques éléments de réflexion
Entered by: laurem

13:39 Feb 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Food-for-thought paper
Title of a draft document to be used in a meeting
laurem
Belgium
Quelques éléments de réflexion
Explanation:
autre formulation possible
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
J'aime bien aussi ! Merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Matière à réfléchir...
irat56
4 +4Quelques éléments de réflexion
swanda
4Préparation pour une session remue-méninges1045
3Note sommairexxxEuqinimod


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
food-for-thought paper
Matière à réfléchir...


Explanation:
ou "Pour alimenter la réflexion"

irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
2 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Najib Aloui
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  emiledgar
54 mins
  -> Merci bien!

agree  sophie Azuelos
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  wordbridge
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  sktrans
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food-for-thought paper
Préparation pour une session remue-méninges


Explanation:
Une suggestion pour lancer les discussions ...

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 52

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
food-for-thought paper
Quelques éléments de réflexion


Explanation:
autre formulation possible

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
J'aime bien aussi ! Merci !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
1 hr
  -> merci Merline

agree  Anne Girardeau: Je trouve que c'est très adapté pour ce cas précis
2 hrs
  -> merci Anne, moi aussi :-)

agree  Annie Fitzback
20 hrs
  -> merci Annie

agree  JulieM: le mieux dans ce contexte, me semble-t-il
1 day3 mins
  -> merci Julie

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
food-for-thought paper
Note sommaire


Explanation:
Une formulation.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stéphanie Soudais: oui, mais on perd l'image "food for thought"
1 hr