KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Thanks for your work in this project

French translation: merci de votre contribution à ce projet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thanks for your work in this project
French translation:merci de votre contribution à ce projet
Entered by: veratek

08:41 Apr 29, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Thanks for your work in this project
what's your preference for translating "work" in this context?

congratulatory note to work colleagues - informal language
veratek
Brazil
merci de votre contribution à ce projet
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4collaboration..
Eloïse Notet
4 +2merci de votre contribution à ce projetSéverine Harbeck


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
thanks for your work in this project
collaboration..


Explanation:
spontanément
ou participation..

Eloïse Notet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle ROCHE: Oui. "Collaboration" pour un projet et s'il s'agit d'un test, plutôt "participation".
6 mins

agree  Marie Perrin
9 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod
1 hr

agree  Val Traductions
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thanks for your work in this project
merci de votre contribution à ce projet


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
47 mins

agree  swanda
47 mins