KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Scouting reports

French translation: rapports(comptes rendus) de prospection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scouting reports
French translation:rapports(comptes rendus) de prospection
Entered by: cenek tomas

18:36 Apr 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Scouting reports
"As a football coach, I do all sorts of scouting reports and look over tendencies."
Cet homme vient de soumettre certaines personnes au détecteur de mensonges.
Axelle531
rapports(comptes rendus) de prospection
Explanation:
En sport, un scout est quelqu' un qui supervise un joueur susceptible d' intéresser le club pour lequel il travaille.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2008-05-01 09:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalise Francais, annonce basket ball ...... club pour entrainer ecole de basket, jeunes, equipes senior filles, senior garcons, ou assistant entraineur, directeur sportif, scouting par video, etc.
www.basketscout.com/333-annonce-basket-2124/Entraineur-Amer... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] What is a Sports Scout?Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Being a FirstPoint USA Sport Scout is definitely not for everyone. Therefore it is. important that you feel confident in your ability to identify talent, ...
www.firstpointusa.com/scout.pdf - Pages similaires

Genboree
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rapports(comptes rendus) de prospection
cenek tomas
3bilans des entraînements
Catherine CHAUVIN
3comptes-rendus(rapports) d'inspection
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scouting reports
comptes-rendus(rapports) d'inspection


Explanation:
une idée.

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scouting reports
bilans des entraînements


Explanation:
L'entraineur ou le coach fait le bilan des performances physiques avec les joueurs. C'est comme cela que l'on peut formuler en français.

Catherine CHAUVIN
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scouting reports
rapports(comptes rendus) de prospection


Explanation:
En sport, un scout est quelqu' un qui supervise un joueur susceptible d' intéresser le club pour lequel il travaille.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 heures (2008-05-01 09:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalise Francais, annonce basket ball ...... club pour entrainer ecole de basket, jeunes, equipes senior filles, senior garcons, ou assistant entraineur, directeur sportif, scouting par video, etc.
www.basketscout.com/333-annonce-basket-2124/Entraineur-Amer... - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] What is a Sports Scout?Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Being a FirstPoint USA Sport Scout is definitely not for everyone. Therefore it is. important that you feel confident in your ability to identify talent, ...
www.firstpointusa.com/scout.pdf - Pages similaires

Genboree

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Allen
1 hr