KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Opaque grey

French translation: gris opaque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Opaque grey
French translation:gris opaque
Entered by: cenek tomas

17:04 Sep 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Colours
English term or phrase: Opaque grey
Couleur utilisée pour les tatouages (blanc mélangé à du noir).
Gris opaque ? Ca existe ? Merci !
Axelle531
gris opaque
Explanation:
nombreuses occurences sur Google.
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
J'avais un doute, mais c'était bien ça alors ! Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6gris opaque
cenek tomas
2gris foncé
Sébastien Ricciardi


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
opaque grey
gris opaque


Explanation:
nombreuses occurences sur Google.

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
J'avais un doute, mais c'était bien ça alors ! Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
0 min

agree  Donatella Talpo
6 mins

agree  Arnold007
14 mins

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
18 mins

agree  Myriam Dupouy: !! ;o)
1 hr

agree  swanda
14 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opaque grey
gris foncé


Explanation:
Suggesion

Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7