KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

miscellaneous

French translation: divers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:miscellaneous
French translation:divers
Entered by: Nina Iordache

17:30 Feb 12, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / divers? ou problemes divers?
English term or phrase: miscellaneous
As the title of a chapter ia a contract/agreement
Nina Iordache
Romania
divers
Explanation:
clauses diverses
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Nathalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8divers
Nathalie Reis
5 +4Dispositions diverses
Annick Pérocheau
3 +2Questions diversesAssimina Vavoula
4sujets variés/non compris dans les catégories générales
Monique McColgan
4Divers / Stipulations diversesAlice CORDEBARD - DUCHET


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
divers


Explanation:
clauses diverses

Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Nathalie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MICHELS
1 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Sheila Wilson
6 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Jean-Louis S.
10 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxMarilyne
25 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Hélène ALEXIS
29 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  emiledgar
1 hr

agree  FBrisson
1 hr

agree  Arnold007
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Divers / Stipulations diverses


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Questions diverses


Explanation:
....

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clauswe
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot...

agree  swanda
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot...

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dispositions diverses


Explanation:
souvent utilisé dans les contrats français

Annick Pérocheau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  jean-jacques alexandre
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Aude Sylvain
4 hrs
  -> Merci Aude

agree  swanda
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujets variés/non compris dans les catégories générales


Explanation:
subjects or questions which have not been previously mentioned

Monique McColgan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): stephbell, zi_neb, FX Fraipont