KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

cement our relationship and entertain our good relations

French translation: Nous devons renforcer/consolider nos liens et favoriser/développer les bonnes relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cement our relationship and entertain our good relations
French translation:Nous devons renforcer/consolider nos liens et favoriser/développer les bonnes relations
Entered by: xxxrtrottier

01:33 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: cement our relationship and entertain our good relations
GÉNÉRAL

We have to cement our relationship and entertain our good relations between our two businesses.
xxxrtrottier
Nous devons renforcer/consolider nos liens et favoriser/développer les bonnes relations
Explanation:
qui existent entre nos (deux)entreprises/sociétés
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci

RT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nous devons renforcer/consolider nos liens et favoriser/développer les bonnes relations
Jean-Luc Dumont
4Nous devons consolider notre amitié...
Annie Tétrault


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nous devons consolider notre amitié...


Explanation:
et entretenir de bonnes relations entre nos deux entreprises.

Suggestion

Annie Tétrault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nous devons renforcer/consolider nos liens et favoriser/développer les bonnes relations


Explanation:
qui existent entre nos (deux)entreprises/sociétés

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci

RT

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
4 hrs

agree  niort57
10 hrs