KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

expand upon the foundation established

French translation: il développera les thèmes abordés dans le premier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expand upon the foundation established
French translation:il développera les thèmes abordés dans le premier
Entered by: Sophieanne

18:38 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: expand upon the foundation established
This new book is the logical follow-up to your first U.S. book because it will expand upon the foundation established in the first one and demonstrate how...
Sophieanne
United States
il développera les thèmes abordés dans le premier
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3il développera les thèmes abordés dans le premier
jgal
4il se développera à partir des jalons marqués par le précèdentJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il se développera à partir des jalons marqués par le précèdent


Explanation:
une option

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il développera les thèmes abordés dans le premier


Explanation:
...

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
6 hrs

agree  yasmine
21 hrs