KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Activation Program

French translation: programme d'animation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Activation Program
French translation:programme d'animation
Entered by: xxxMihai Badea

08:12 Aug 12, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Activation Program
ACTIVATION PROGRAM OF THE
COCA-COLA ATHENS 2004 OLYMPIC TEAM


In the context of the sponsorship of the ATHENS 2004 Olympic Games and the Olympic Torch Relay, Coca-Cola in Greece has designed and has already started implementing a series of activities aiming at inviting everyone, and especially young people, to be active participants of the Olympic celebration. Its vision is to embrace the ATHENS 2004 Olympic Games with its vitality and youthfulness, turning them into a memorable experience.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
programme d'animation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-12 08:14:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

activation program
Source CORRECT

programme axé sur
l\'animation Source
CORRECT, PROPOSITION, MASC

programme orienté vers
l\'animation Source CORRECT,
PROPOSITION, MASC
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programme d'animation
GILOU
1plan de motivationmanaa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programme d'animation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-12 08:14:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

activation program
Source CORRECT

programme axé sur
l\'animation Source
CORRECT, PROPOSITION, MASC

programme orienté vers
l\'animation Source CORRECT,
PROPOSITION, MASC
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 954
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
4 mins

agree  caramel
8 mins

agree  hirselina
9 mins

agree  xxxESPARRON
20 mins

agree  dinata
53 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
activation program
plan de motivation


Explanation:
Dans le sens où Coca Cola tente de motiver les jeunes afin de participer aux Jeux et donc de motiver l´équipe.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4