KudoZ home » English to French » Genetics

noncoercitive, fully informed context

French translation: a des personnes totalement informées, et en l'absence de toute coercition


23:57 Mar 30, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Genetics
English term or phrase: noncoercitive, fully informed context
Genetic services should be offered in a noncoercitive, fully informed context.
Pete179
Canada
French translation:a des personnes totalement informées, et en l'absence de toute coercition
Explanation:
ou: personnes pleinement informées, dans un contexte d'absence de coercition/pressions...
Selected response from:

hduverle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dans un contexte non coercif et où l'accés aux informations est libre
Hacene
4a des personnes totalement informées, et en l'absence de toute coercition
hduverle


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a des personnes totalement informées, et en l'absence de toute coercition


Explanation:
ou: personnes pleinement informées, dans un contexte d'absence de coercition/pressions...


hduverle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans un contexte non coercif et où l'accés aux informations est libre


Explanation:
tout simplement

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr
  -> merci Isabelle