KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

RULES OF INTERNAL ORDER

French translation: Règlement intérieur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RULES OF INTERNAL ORDER
French translation:Règlement intérieur
Entered by: Arno

20:33 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: RULES OF INTERNAL ORDER
Il s'agit du titre d'un document relatif au statut d'un parti politique européen. Je pensais à "Réglement interne", tout simplement, mais pourquoi faire simple quand on peut faire compliqué, hein ? Dites-le moi !

Merci !
Arno
règlement intérieur
Explanation:
En générale on dit plutôt "intérieur".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 20:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

726,000 hits vs 26,900.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-17 20:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parti breton: http://www.skoazell-vreizh.org/galleg/reglement_interieur.ht...
Selected response from:

Timothy Barton
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3règlement intérieur
Timothy Barton
4normes de reglement interne
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rules of internal order
règlement intérieur


Explanation:
En générale on dit plutôt "intérieur".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 20:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

726,000 hits vs 26,900.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-17 20:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parti breton: http://www.skoazell-vreizh.org/galleg/reglement_interieur.ht...

Timothy Barton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
6 mins

agree  jacrav
17 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rules of internal order
normes de reglement interne


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-17 20:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intern pardon typo

Angie Garbarino
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian