KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

assign-out/assign-in

French translation: assigné(e) à/inscrit PUIS déchargé(e)/autorisé à partir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assign-out/assign-in
French translation:assigné(e) à/inscrit PUIS déchargé(e)/autorisé à partir
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

17:54 Feb 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: assign-out/assign-in
I am working on a flowchart, and next to each name I have this term. For example:

Ms. Y (assigned-in to LMPO)
Mr. x (assigned out to DPOR)

Any idea?

Thanks
kerbager
Canada
assigné(e) à/inscrit PUIS déchargé(e)/autorisé à partir
Explanation:
C'est le "in" qui n'est pas habituel
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Affecté au poste de / démis de ses fonctions de
Val Traductions
3assigné(e) à/inscrit PUIS déchargé(e)/autorisé à partirAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assigné(e) à/inscrit PUIS déchargé(e)/autorisé à partir


Explanation:
C'est le "in" qui n'est pas habituel

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Affecté au poste de / démis de ses fonctions de


Explanation:
C'est ce qu'on dirait dans le monde de l'entreprise

Val Traductions
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2