KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

Finance Associate

French translation: partenaire financier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finance Associate
French translation:partenaire financier
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

10:02 Apr 2, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Finance Associate
The Buyer makes the amendments. The amended record is re-approved by the Finance Associate (steps 1 to 5).

Vendor record hard copy, approved by signature of finance associate, plus supporting documents.
Vendor record approved in xxx.
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
partenaire financier
Explanation:
this is only a guess
Selected response from:

Jerome Elhaik
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1associé financierMarie-Josée Labonté
3partenaire financierJerome Elhaik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finance associate
partenaire financier


Explanation:
this is only a guess

Jerome Elhaik
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finance associate
associé financier


Explanation:
Voir le lien Web ci-dessous.
Nombreux résultats dans Google.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sstephanie
16 hrs