KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

nomination grid

French translation: Fiche de participation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nomination grid
French translation:Fiche de participation
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

15:31 Sep 18, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / Union Européenne/Conférence
English term or phrase: nomination grid
Titre de la fiche de participation à remplir avec le nom des délégués qui seront présents à la conférence.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Fiche de participation
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci Michel, je crois que les 3 réponses convenaint.
Bonjour Katsy !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fiche d'inscription
nolemy
3liste des participantskatsy
3Fiche de participation
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fiche de participation


Explanation:
suggestion

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci Michel, je crois que les 3 réponses convenaint.
Bonjour Katsy !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liste des participants


Explanation:
??

katsy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiche d'inscription


Explanation:
sugg
"Bulletin d’Inscription et d’Information
Conférence pour les Délégués (6/8 juin): 600 €uros p.p.. Personnes Accompagnantes (6/8 juin) ... www.clontarfcastle.ie. Fiche d’Inscription. Nom du Délégué: ."
www.fivs.org/Files/confregistrationfrench.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2007-09-18 17:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups, je n'avais pas lu Union Européenne

nolemy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8