KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

maintaining information system

French translation: assurer la maintenance du système d'informations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintaining information system
French translation:assurer la maintenance du système d'informations
Entered by: sabroso

21:37 Feb 23, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: maintaining information system
According to the amendments to the Regulation on the Organisation and Functioning of the State Administration adopted on 11 December 2008, the new Ministry replaces the existing Secretariat for Development. The latter was, apart from taking care of the drafting, implementation and monitoring of national and regional development strategies, in charge of developing and maintaining the information system of the State administration bodies, preparing the basis for the accession to the EU etc etc.

qu'est-ce donc que cela ? mettre les informations à jour ? merci de vos propositions
sabroso
assurer la maintenance du système d'informations
Explanation:
information system = système d'informations
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
merci de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assurer la maintenance du système d'informationsVincent SOUBRIE
4assurer la maintenance et le développement de.....jean-jacques alexandre
3entretien / maintenance des systèmes d'information
Arnold007


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assurer la maintenance du système d'informations


Explanation:
information system = système d'informations

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci de votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustela
1 hr

agree  mimi 254
9 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Vandezande
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entretien / maintenance des systèmes d'information


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assurer la maintenance et le développement de.....


Explanation:
:-))))

jean-jacques alexandre
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19