KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

Global Independent

French translation: URNs Independants Mondiaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Independent URNs
French translation:URNs Independants Mondiaux
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

15:46 Jan 24, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Global Independent
Sujet : Gouvernement
Compte-rendu d'une réunion et points à discuter lors de la prochaine réunion.

6.FH to send out copy of Report RFC 3187 by Norm Friesen and Recommendations for Global Independent URNs, (July 2002)?
Veronique Boulet
Canada
URNs Independants Mondiaux
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-01-24 16:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

URNs = Uniform Resource Names

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-01-24 16:15:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= Noms de Ressource Uniformes
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1URNs Independants Mondiaux
Katerina Kallitsi
4Voir ci-dessous SVPxxxohlala


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global independent
URNs Independants Mondiaux


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-01-24 16:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

URNs = Uniform Resource Names

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-01-24 16:15:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= Noms de Ressource Uniformes

Katerina Kallitsi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esma: exact answer
4 mins
  -> Thank you, esma

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global independent
Voir ci-dessous SVP


Explanation:
Faire une recherche sur internet : Norm Frisen pourrait vous aider
ci-dessous références de sites : URNs


    Reference: http://drs.yahoo.com/S=11111251/K=+Global+Independent+URNs,+...
    Reference: http://www.nlc-bnc.ca/8/4/r4-501-e.html
xxxohlala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12