KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

government banking department

French translation: comité de la réglementation bancaire et financière - CRBF (pour la France)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government banking department
French translation:comité de la réglementation bancaire et financière - CRBF (pour la France)
Entered by: Florence Evans

16:14 Aug 5, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: government banking department
ARE YOU REGULATED? Does your business have a supervisory body such as a government agency that oversees your business? For example, International Air Transport Association (IATA), Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC), Federal Trade Commission (FTC), government banking department, banking association, etc.
Florence Evans
comité de la réglementation bancaire et financière - CRBF (pour la France)
Explanation:
Voir : http://www.francetresor.gouv.fr/oat/fr/dette40.html
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comité de la réglementation bancaire et financière - CRBF (pour la France)
Emérentienne
3 +1opérations bancaires des gouvernements
TesCor -


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opérations bancaires des gouvernements


Explanation:
xx

TesCor -
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annerp: un service spécialisé dans les opérations bancaires des gouvernements
4 mins
  -> thanks, and for making it more complete.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comité de la réglementation bancaire et financière - CRBF (pour la France)


Explanation:
Voir : http://www.francetresor.gouv.fr/oat/fr/dette40.html

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON: Excellent !!! Je connaissais pas ! On vit dangereusement, m'est avis ...
12 mins
  -> oh ben non, tout ça est tellement bien régulationné mon brave monsieur, pensez si on est à l'abri !

agree  xxxsarahl
46 mins