KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

old business

French translation: affaires courantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:old business
French translation:affaires courantes
Entered by: tekki

19:04 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: old business
Dans un procès-verbal :

Previous minutes were read and old business was followed-up.

Merci
xxxSyllab
affaires courantes
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

tekki
United States
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Questions non régléeshirselina
3affaires non régléesxxxroseh
3affaires courantes
tekki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Questions non réglées


Explanation:
http://www.caj.ca/events/conf-2005/agm-2005.html(texte bilingue)

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christelle OLIVIER
1 hr

agree  Martine Brault
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affaires courantes


Explanation:
Hope this helps

tekki
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affaires non réglées


Explanation:
Harrap's (= unfinished business)

xxxroseh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish