KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

individual awards

French translation: primes individuelles


20:10 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: individual awards
The Committee approved the nominations of 3 new individual awards, 1 previous individual award (received back from enquiry) and 2 new group awards (approved post meeting, via email voting).

est-ce trois nouvelles mises en candidature, trois nouveaux prix? Pouvez-vous m'aider à bien formuler la phrase s'il vous plaît?

Merci à l'avance
xxxSyllab
French translation:primes individuelles
Explanation:
au contraire de primes collectives.
Selected response from:

Yunara
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! confirmé par le client prime individuelle et prime de groupe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1primes individuellesYunara
4trois nouveaux prix individuelszzezette
3 +1prix individuels
Christine C.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prix individuels


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: absolutely (vs. group awards)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Rita

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primes individuelles


Explanation:
au contraire de primes collectives.

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup! confirmé par le client prime individuelle et prime de groupe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
1 hr
  -> merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trois nouveaux prix individuels


Explanation:
...

zzezette
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench