KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

exhibit

French translation: annexe


13:13 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / corporate documents
English term or phrase: exhibit
"For questions regarding this policy, please see the contact list in the exhibit section of this policy."

Corporate policy on travel and living expenses.
ALemeunier
France
French translation:annexe
Explanation:
très courant
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5annexexxxCMJ_Trans
4pièces (attachées)
DocteurPC
4avenant
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
annexe


Explanation:
très courant

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN
12 mins

agree  GILOU
16 mins

agree  DocteurPC: aussi, généralement en annexe ou annexé(es)
31 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr

agree  sktrans
19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avenant


Explanation:
Dans le cas d'assurance, l'avenant est l'acte qui modifie la police d'assurance ou certaines clauses.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces (attachées)


Explanation:
simplement


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18