KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

processes

French translation: procédures administratives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processes
French translation:procédures administratives
Entered by: Dan Marasescu

14:18 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: processes
Welcome to your new XXX headquarters in XXX. In this guide, we describe the most important services at your new office. The building will offer you optimum working conditions and improve your processes.

I'm not sure what it means
TIA
Dan Marasescu
Romania
procédures administratives
Explanation:
améliorera le cours des procédures administratives

since it's human resssources, this might work.... let's see what the peers have to say!!!
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4activitésnelamouri
3 +1procédures administratives
Sandra C.
3 +1processus
H. Laurendeau
3améliorer vos processus = accroître vos performancesSuzy G
3modes opératoiresxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procédures administratives


Explanation:
améliorera le cours des procédures administratives

since it's human resssources, this might work.... let's see what the peers have to say!!!

Sandra C.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: or just procédures
14 mins
  -> merci encore

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processus


Explanation:
pourquoi pas processus tout simplement? Je le vois dans Termium et aussi beaucoup sur Google


    www.coachis.fr/management-qualite/id32.htm - 2k
H. Laurendeau
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f
20 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modes opératoires


Explanation:
ce qui vous permettra d'améliirer vos modes opératoires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-24 14:37:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

améliorer - et pourtant.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activités


Explanation:
on parle ici de travail....

nelamouri
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Infotradus: cela semble logique...
10 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
améliorer vos processus = accroître vos performances


Explanation:
une suggestion selon contexte général

Suzy G
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f