KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

award pool

French translation: prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:award pool
French translation:prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool)
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

22:08 Jul 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: award pool
The Performance Sharing Plans for all eligible divisional administrative or divisional head office, R.A.C. and ABC Canada Head Office employees will be calculated on the basis of a pre-established award plan, and not via the award pool method.

Award Pool means the sum of dollars set aside by the Company under this Plan.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool)
Explanation:
Corporate Award Pool. The corporate award pool is thetotal award money to be divided among all eligible factories

RÉFORMER L’ENCADREMENT SUPÉRIEUR : L’EXPÉRIENCE DE SEPT PAYS
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool). primes individuelles. Enfin, deux formes de reconnaissance exceptionnelle par le président des États-Unis sont ...
www.eipa.nl/Topics/EPMF/documents/ encadrementSuperieurCompare.pdf

To establish a gainsharing award plan that rewards each factory’s performance based on measurable standards. ... The Corporate Award Pool is predicated upon ...
www.bop.gov/progstat/8060_004.pdf
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci! C'est exactement ce que je cherchais!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3le pot commun des récompenses
DocteurPC
3prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool)RHELLER


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool)


Explanation:
Corporate Award Pool. The corporate award pool is thetotal award money to be divided among all eligible factories

RÉFORMER L’ENCADREMENT SUPÉRIEUR : L’EXPÉRIENCE DE SEPT PAYS
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
prime d’équipe ou générale (award pool). primes individuelles. Enfin, deux formes de reconnaissance exceptionnelle par le président des États-Unis sont ...
www.eipa.nl/Topics/EPMF/documents/ encadrementSuperieurCompare.pdf

To establish a gainsharing award plan that rewards each factory’s performance based on measurable standards. ... The Corporate Award Pool is predicated upon ...
www.bop.gov/progstat/8060_004.pdf

RHELLER
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Merci! C'est exactement ce que je cherchais!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le pot commun des récompenses


Explanation:
comme on dit : le pot! (t très prononcé)
qui sera divisé entre les récipiendaires

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18