KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

managing the secretariat duties to a large stakeholder group

French translation: for


20:49 Feb 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: managing the secretariat duties to a large stakeholder group
As the former head of the department's e-business strategy unit, she has particular expertise in developing e-services for Partners and in managing the secretariat duties to a large stakeholder group.

C'est le "to" qui m'embête.
Nathalie Reis
French translation:for
Explanation:
to=for
Selected response from:

PH Translations
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6for
PH Translations
5 +2accept the above suggestion but translate it! :)xxxhamani56
3Et dan la gestion des fonctions de secretariat pour un grand groupe de dépositaire.IC --


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
for


Explanation:
to=for

PH Translations
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Georgescu
1 hr

agree  mchd
9 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
12 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
15 hrs

agree  xxxhamani56
16 hrs

agree  IC --
1 day2 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accept the above suggestion but translate it! :)


Explanation:


xxxhamani56
Afghanistan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
6 hrs
  -> thanks Tom, how lucky you must be on your boat ...

agree  IC --
10 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Et dan la gestion des fonctions de secretariat pour un grand groupe de dépositaire.


Explanation:
a try...

IC --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese