KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

globalised support functions

French translation: fonctions de soutien globalisées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:globalised support functions
French translation:fonctions de soutien globalisées
Entered by: Sophieanne

18:47 Aug 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Human Ressources
English term or phrase: globalised support functions
Change in the job roles and specific situations of individuals at all operational levels is excellently managed and takes full account of globalised support functions.
Il s'agit d'un projet de restructuration adressé à toutes les directions HR de cette association et ce document est un exemple d'Agenda utilisé pour organiser leur séminaire et présenter les changements. Merci
Caroline Ben Necib
fonctions de soutien globalisées...
Explanation:
ou à l'échelle internationale... une idée.
Selected response from:

Sophieanne
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fonctions de soutien globalisées...
Sophieanne
3tient compte de la mondialisation des fonctions de supportVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonctions de soutien globalisées...


Explanation:
ou à l'échelle internationale... une idée.

Sophieanne
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tient compte de la mondialisation des fonctions de support


Explanation:
idée

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50