KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

The output...

French translation: résultat


12:41 Aug 12, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Human Ressources
English term or phrase: The output...
The output of your Field Organisation Redesign omplementation planning workshop will be a completed implementation plan.

Cette phrase est le titre d'un doc qui vise à informer ses RH et organisations internationales d'une réorganisation de certains postes clé. Je vous demande de m'aider pour cette phrase, surtout output, j'avais pensé à "grandes lignes" mais bon... merci
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:résultat
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

xxxSyllab
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2résultatxxxSyllab
5production/rendementAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the output...
résultat


Explanation:
une suggestion

xxxSyllab
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
18 mins
  -> Merci :-) Bonne journée!

agree  bohy
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the output...
production/rendement


Explanation:
Faire toute la phrase sera un peu difficile en revanche.

Harrap's double

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24