KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

one shift operation

French translation: sans interruption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one shift operation
French translation:sans interruption
Entered by: Val Traductions

12:16 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: one shift operation
The regular opening hours of the store shall be from Monday-Friday, 07:00-16:00, as a one-shift operation.

Merci par avance.
rdstrad
sans interruption
Explanation:
07:00-16:00, sans interruption
Selected response from:

Val Traductions
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en journée continue
gabuss
3 +2sans interruption
Val Traductions
2une seule période de travail
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
une seule période de travail


Explanation:
perhaps...

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sans interruption


Explanation:
07:00-16:00, sans interruption

Val Traductions
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
20 hrs

agree  alexandre kounde: C'est ce qui me semble le mieux convenir.
1 day7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a one shift operation
en journée continue


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11