KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

transforms inputs into planned outputs.

French translation: transforme les intrants en extrants planifiés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transforms inputs into planned outputs.
French translation:transforme les intrants en extrants planifiés
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

18:57 Feb 14, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / training program
English term or phrase: transforms inputs into planned outputs.
A process is a series of activities which transforms inputs into planned outputs.

C'est le terme output qui me turlupine.
Nathalie Reis
transforme les intrants en extrants planifiés
Explanation:
Bon, c'est technique, mais c'est passe-partout...

Il faudrait savoir de quel type de processus il s'agit: production manufacturière, éducation, information, transformation?
Selected response from:

Marie-Andree Dionne
Canada
Grading comment
Merci matrad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transforme les intrants en extrants planifiés
Marie-Andree Dionne
2utilisant des ressources pour produire des résultats définisalexandre kounde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
utilisant des ressources pour produire des résultats définis


Explanation:
Une proposition

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transforme les intrants en extrants planifiés


Explanation:
Bon, c'est technique, mais c'est passe-partout...

Il faudrait savoir de quel type de processus il s'agit: production manufacturière, éducation, information, transformation?

Marie-Andree Dionne
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci matrad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs
  -> Merci!