KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Distributed

French translation: localisés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Distributed
French translation:localisés
Entered by: Odette Grille

10:50 Mar 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Behaviour charter
English term or phrase: Distributed
International & Distributed Working Behaviours

Titre d'un paragraphe d'une Charte de Comportement.

Merci d'avance
xxxMurielP
localisés
Explanation:
comportements universels et localisés

Universalité et répartition des comportements au travail
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
Merci Odette.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4International et habitudes de travail distribuesGermaine07
3 +1localisés
Odette Grille


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributed
localisés


Explanation:
comportements universels et localisés

Universalité et répartition des comportements au travail

Odette Grille
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Odette.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy R
6 hrs
  -> Merci Sandy

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributed
International et habitudes de travail distribues


Explanation:
International et habitudes de travail distribues

Germaine07
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench