KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities

French translation: à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities
French translation:à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...
Entered by: Najib Aloui

17:22 Mar 27, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / talent assessment
English term or phrase: to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities
Further research has revealed that people who become very successful leaders at the highest levels in organisations (or in life more generally) tend to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities that make them stand out from the crowd.
Stéphanie Soudais
France
à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-28 00:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"fonds" à l'avantage de ramasser "core" et "set"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-03-28 08:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"à montrer" plutôt qu' à "démontrer" ...
Selected response from:

Najib Aloui
Grading comment
merci , j'aime bien l'idée de "fonds"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2faire preuve d'un ensemble de qualités personnelles innées essentiellesBusterK
3à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...Najib Aloui
3..ensemble de qualités naturelles indispensablesxxxTA83


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to demonstrate a core, innate set of personal qualities
faire preuve d'un ensemble de qualités personnelles innées essentielles


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic
5 mins

agree  Jock
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to demonstrate a core, innate set of personal qualities
..ensemble de qualités naturelles indispensables


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to demonstrate a core, innate set of personal qualities
à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-28 00:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"fonds" à l'avantage de ramasser "core" et "set"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-03-28 08:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"à montrer" plutôt qu' à "démontrer" ...

Najib Aloui
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
merci , j'aime bien l'idée de "fonds"