KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Politically skilled

French translation: diplomate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Politically skilled
French translation:diplomate
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

11:25 Mar 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Talent assessment
English term or phrase: Politically skilled
dans un tableau présentant les qualités que l'on peut attendre des employés ayant d'importantes responsabilités au sein d'une entreprise quelconque:

- Politically skilled, understands the attitudes of key individuals and is effective at addressing these.
- Persuasive, credible and creates and maintains strong relationships

J'ai déjà une petite idée, mais aimerait avoir d'autres avis, merci
Stéphanie Soudais
France
diplomate
Explanation:
simplement
en fin diplomate, doit reconnaitre .....
Selected response from:

Lidija Lazic
Grading comment
Merci, c'était ce à quoi je pensais
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6diplomateLidija Lazic
4 +1diplomatique
Odette Grille


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politically skilled
diplomatique


Explanation:
...

Odette Grille
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
politically skilled
diplomate


Explanation:
simplement
en fin diplomate, doit reconnaitre .....

Lidija Lazic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, c'était ce à quoi je pensais

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
25 mins
  -> Merci mchd!

agree  marie-christine périé
36 mins
  -> Merci Marie-Christine!

agree  alexandre kounde
46 mins
  -> Merci Alexandre!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
49 mins
  -> Merci Assimina!

agree  Val Traductions
1 hr
  -> Merci Valérie

agree  xxxPFB
1 hr
  -> Merci Philippe!