KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

"Reports to President" and "staff directly reporting to this position"

French translation: voir suggestions ci-dessous


19:31 Apr 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job description
English term or phrase: "Reports to President" and "staff directly reporting to this position"
Je présume «Sous les ordres du président» et ...?
Tehmina Akulyan
French translation:voir suggestions ci-dessous
Explanation:
essayez qqch dans l'esprit de
"rendre compte (directement) au "
"relever hiérarchiquement du"
"dépendre directement de"
mais certainement aucune des propositions du GDT ou de Termium qui sont des "québequismes"
Selected response from:

Ihatetrados
Grading comment
Merci pour les suggestions!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1voir suggestions ci-dessousIhatetrados
4(directement) rattaché àVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"reports to president" and "staff directly reporting to this position"
(directement) rattaché à


Explanation:
au président, à ce poste, traduction habituelle

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"reports to president" and "staff directly reporting to this position"
voir suggestions ci-dessous


Explanation:
essayez qqch dans l'esprit de
"rendre compte (directement) au "
"relever hiérarchiquement du"
"dépendre directement de"
mais certainement aucune des propositions du GDT ou de Termium qui sont des "québequismes"

Ihatetrados
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci pour les suggestions!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions: "dépendre directement de" me semble la bonne formule
14 hrs